Schedule dates: 
December 21st, 2018 to December 24th, 2018

Victoria to Nanaimo bus schedule

VICTORIA / DUNCAN / NANAIMO

Visit our locations page for more details on pick-up sites and adresses

Valid from  December 21 to December 24, 2018

Victoria to Nanaimo Northbound
for departures from  daily daily daily daily
Victoria Bus Depot 8:00 am 12:40 pm 2:55 pm 6:00 pm
Victoria, Mayfair Transit Stop (flag stop) 8:10 am 12:50 pm 3:05 pm 6:10 pm
Victoria, Uptown Transit Stop (flag stop) 8:10 am 12:50 pm 3:05 pm 6:10 pm
Victoria, Langford (reserve!) 8:20 am 1:00 pm 3:20 pm 6:20 pm
Mill Bay, Shopping Centre Transit (reserve!) 8:45 am 1:25 pm 3:45 pm 6:45 pm
Cobble Hill, Transit Exchange (reserve!) 8:50 am 1:30 pm 3:50 pm 6:50 pm
Cowichan Bay, at Koksillah Transit Ex. (reserve!) 8:55 am 1:35 pm 3:55 pm 6:55 pm
Duncan Bus Depot 9:00 am 1:40 pm 4:00 pm 7:05 pm
Chemainus, at Coop Gas Bar at Hwy. (reserve!) 9:10 am 1:50 pm 4:10 pm 7:15 pm
Ladysmith, at Shell Station (reserve!) 9:20 am 2:00 pm 4:20 pm 7:25 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 9:25 am 2:05 pm 4:25 pm 7:30 pm
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:10 am 2:35 pm 5:00 pm 7:55 pm
         
Vancouver Bus Depot (arrival, via Nanaimo) 1:25 pm 6:05 pm 8:40 pm -
Vancouver Burrard Station tba tba - -
         

 

Nanaimo to Victoria Southbound
for departures from  daily  daily  daily daily
Vancouver Bus Depot (via Nanaimo) 7:15 am - 11:40 am 2:30 pm
Vancouver Burrard Station tba - tba -
         
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (departure) 10:25 am 12:40 pm 3:00 pm 5:45 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 10:45 am 1:00 pm 3:20 pm 6:05 pm
Ladysmith, at Shell Station (reserve!) 10:50 am 1:05 pm 3:25 pm 6:10 pm
Chemainus, at Coop Gas Bar at Hwy. (reserve!) 10:55 am 1:10 pm 3:30 pm 6:15 pm
Duncan Bus Depot 11:15 am 1:30 pm 3:50 pm 6:45 pm
Cowichan Bay, at Koksillah Transit Ex. (reserve!) 11:20 am 1:35 pm 3:55 pm 6:50 pm
Cobble Hill, Transit Exchange (reserve!) 11:25 am 1:40 pm 4:00 pm 6:55 pm
Mill Bay, Shopping Centre Transit (reserve!) 11:30 am 1:45 pm 4:05 pm 7:00 pm
Langford, (drop off only, reserve!) 12:10 pm 2:25 pm 4:45 pm 7:35 pm
Victoria Bus Depot 12:35 pm 2:40 pm 5:15 pm 7:55 pm