Tofino Bus offers express bus service with arrivals and departures from Tofino to UclueletPort AlberniNanaimo and Victoria. Tofino Bus arrives and leaves from the Tofino bus depot at 346 Campbell Street, at the far end of the Coop parking area. 

Schedule dates: 
October 9th, 2018 to December 20th, 2018

Victoria to Nanaimo bus schedule

VICTORIA / DUNCAN / NANAIMO

Visit our locations page for more details on pick-up sites and adresses

Valid from  October 9, 2018 to December 20, 2018

Victoria to Nanaimo Northbound
for departures from  daily  fri/sat/sun only daily daily
Victoria Bus Depot 8:00 am 12:40 pm 2:55 pm 6:00 pm
Victoria, Mayfair Transit Stop (flag stop) 8:10 am 12:50 pm 3:05 pm 6:10 pm
Victoria, Uptown Transit Stop (flag stop) 8:10 am 12:50 pm 3:05 pm 6:10 pm
Victoria, Langford (reserve!) 8:20 am 1:00 pm 3:20 pm 6:20 pm
Mill Bay, Shopping Centre Transit (reserve!) 8:45 am 1:25 pm 3:45 pm 6:45 pm
Cobble Hill, Transit Exchange (reserve!) 8:50 am 1:30 pm 3:50 pm 6:50 pm
Cowichan Bay, at Koksillah Transit Ex. (reserve!) 8:55 am 1:35 pm 3:55 pm 6:55 pm
Duncan Bus Depot 9:00 am 1:40 pm 4:00 pm 7:05 pm
Chemainus, at Coop Gas Bar at Hwy. (reserve!) 9:10 am 1:50 pm 4:10 pm 7:15 pm
Ladysmith, at Shell Station (reserve!) 9:20 am 2:00 pm 4:20 pm 7:25 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 9:25 am 2:05 pm 4:25 pm 7:30 pm
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:10 am 2:35 pm 5:00 pm 7:55 pm
         
Vancouver Bus Depot (arrival, via Nanaimo) 1:25 pm 6:05 pm 8:40 pm -
Vancouver Burrard Station tba tba - -
         

 

Nanaimo to Victoria Southbound
for departures from  daily  daily  daily fri/sat/sun only
Vancouver Bus Depot (via Nanaimo) 7:15 am - 11:40 am 2:30 pm
Vancouver Burrard Station tba - tba -
         
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (departure) 10:25 am 12:40 pm 3:00 pm 5:45 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 10:45 am 1:00 pm 3:20 pm 6:05 pm
Ladysmith, at Shell Station (reserve!) 10:50 am 1:05 pm 3:25 pm 6:10 pm
Chemainus, at Coop Gas Bar at Hwy. (reserve!) 10:55 am 1:10 pm 3:30 pm 6:15 pm
Duncan Bus Depot 11:15 am 1:30 pm 3:50 pm 6:45 pm
Cowichan Bay, at Koksillah Transit Ex. (reserve!) 11:20 am 1:35 pm 3:55 pm 6:50 pm
Cobble Hill, Transit Exchange (reserve!) 11:25 am 1:40 pm 4:00 pm 6:55 pm
Mill Bay, Shopping Centre Transit (reserve!) 11:30 am 1:45 pm 4:05 pm 7:00 pm
Langford, (drop off only, reserve!) 12:10 pm 2:25 pm 4:45 pm 7:35 pm
Victoria Bus Depot 12:35 pm 2:40 pm 5:15 pm 7:55 pm