Schedule dates: 
October 9th, 2018 to December 24th, 2018

Tofino Express bus schedule (northbound)

VICTORIA / DUNCAN / NANAIMO / PARKSVILLE / PORT ALBERNI / UCLUELET / TOFINO

Visit our locations page for more details on pick-up sites and adresses


Tofino Express Northbound
Tofino Express Northbound
for departures from  daily  fri/sat/sun only
to Nanaimo
daily
to Port Alberni
daily
to Nanaimo
Vancouver Bus Depot (via Nanaimo) 7:15 am 11:40 am 2:30 pm -
Vancouver Burrard Station tba tba - -
         
Victoria Bus Depot 8:00 am 12:40 pm 2:55 pm 6:00 pm
Victoria, Mayfair Transit Stop (flag stop) 8:10 am 12:50 pm 3:05 pm 6:10 pm
Victoria, Uptown Transit Stop (flag stop) 8:10 am 12:50 pm 3:05 pm 6:10 pm
Victoria, Langford (reserve!) 8:20 am 1:00 pm 3:20 pm 6:20 pm
Mill Bay, Shopping Ctr.Transit (reserve!) 8:45 am 1:25 pm 3:45 pm 6:45 pm
Cobble Hill, Transit Exchange (reserve!) 8:50 am 1:30 pm 3:50 pm 6:50 pm
Cowichan Bay, at Koksillah Transit Ex. (reserve!) 8:55 am 1:35 pm 3:55 pm 6:55 pm
Duncan Bus Depot 9:00 am 1:40 pm 4:00 pm 7:05 pm
Chemainus, at Coop Gas Bar at Hwy. (reserve!) 9:10 am 1:50 pm 4:10 pm 7:15 pm
Ladysmith, at Shell Stn.(reserve!) 9:20 am 2:00 pm 4:20 pm 7:25 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 9:30 am 2:05 pm 4:25 pm 7:30 pm
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:10 am 2:35 pm 5:00 pm 7:55 pm
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (depart) 10:30 am - 5:45 pm -
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre (reserve!) 10:45 am - 6:00 pm -
Parksville Bus Depot 11:10 am - 6:20 pm -
Coombs (flag stop) 11:20 am - 6:25 pm -
Hilliers (flag stop) 11:25 am - 6:30 pm -
Whisky Creek (flag stop) 11:35 am - 6:40 pm -
Port Alberni (Arrival) 12:00 pm - 7:20 pm -
Port Alberni (Departure) 12:20 pm - - -
Ucluelet 1:50 pm - - -
Tofino 2:40 pm - - -
         

 

 

Tofino Express bus schedule (southbound)

TOFINO / UCLUELET / PORT ALBERNI / PARKSVILLE / NANAIMO / DUNCAN / VICTORIA

Visit our locations page for more details on pick-up sites and adresses


Tofino Express Southbound
Tofino Express Southbound
for departures from  daily  daily  daily fri/sat/sun only
Tofino
- - 10:30 am -
Ucluelet
- - 11:10 am -
Port Alberni (Arrival)
- - 12:50 pm -
Port Alberni (Departure)
8:30 am - 1:15 pm -
Whisky Creek (flag stop)
8:50 am - 1:35 pm -
Hilliers (flag stop)
9:00 am - 1:45 pm -
Coombs (flag stop)
9:05 am - 1:50 pm -
Parksville Bus Depot 9:15 am - 1:55 pm 4:20 pm
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre (arrival only) by request - by request by request
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:00 am - 2:45 pm 5:05 pm
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (departure) 10:20 am 12:40 pm 2:55 pm 5:45 pm daily
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 10:40 am 1:00 pm 3:15 pm 6:05 pm daily
Ladysmith, at Shell Stn.(reserve!) 10:45 am 1:05 pm 3:20 pm 6:10 pm daily
Chemainus, at Coop Gas Bar at Hwy. (reserve!) 10:50 am 1:10 pm 3:25 pm 6:15 pm daily
Duncan Bus Depot 11:10 am 1:30 pm 3:45 pm 6:45 pm daily
Cowichan Bay, at Koksillah Transit Ex. (reserve!) 11:15 am 1:35 pm 3:50 pm 6:50 pm daily
Cobble Hill, Transit Exchange (reserve!) 11:20 am 1:40 pm 3:55 pm 6:55 pm daily
Mill Bay, Shopping Ctr.Transit (reserve!) 11:25 am 1:45 pm 4:00 pm 7:00 pm daily
Langford, (drop off only, reserve!) 12:00 pm 2:20 pm 4:45 pm 7:35 pm daily
Victoria Bus Depot 12:20 pm 2:40 pm 5:15 pm 7:55 pm daily
         
Vancouver Bus Depot 1:25 pm - 6:05 pm 8:40 pm
Vancouver Burrard Station tba - tba tba