Schedule dates: 
January 1st, 2019

Tofino Express bus schedule (northbound)

VICTORIA / DUNCAN / NANAIMO / PARKSVILLE / PORT ALBERNI / UCLUELET / TOFINO

Visit our locations page for more details on pick-up sites and adresses

Valid on January 1, 2019


Tofino Express Northbound
Tofino Express Northbound
for departures from  daily daily
to Nanaimo
daily
to Port Alberni
daily
to Nanaimo
Vancouver Bus Depot (via Nanaimo) 7:15 am 11:40 am 2:30 pm -
Vancouver Burrard Station tba tba - -
         
Victoria Bus Depot 8:00 am 12:40 pm 2:55 pm -
Victoria, Mayfair Transit Stop (flag stop) 8:10 am 12:50 pm 3:05 pm -
Victoria, Uptown Transit Stop (flag stop) 8:10 am 12:50 pm 3:05 pm -
Victoria, Langford (reserve!) 8:20 am 1:00 pm 3:20 pm -
Mill Bay, Shopping Ctr.Transit (reserve!) 8:45 am 1:25 pm 3:45 pm -
Cobble Hill, Transit Exchange (reserve!) 8:50 am 1:30 pm 3:50 pm -
Cowichan Bay, at Koksillah Transit Ex. (reserve!) 8:55 am 1:35 pm 3:55 pm -
Duncan Bus Depot 9:00 am 1:40 pm 4:00 pm -
Chemainus, at Coop Gas Bar at Hwy. (reserve!) 9:10 am 1:50 pm 4:10 pm -
Ladysmith, at Shell Stn.(reserve!) 9:20 am 2:00 pm 4:20 pm -
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 9:30 am 2:05 pm 4:25 pm -
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:10 am 2:35 pm 5:00 pm -
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (depart) 10:30 am - 5:45 pm -
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre (reserve!) 10:45 am - 6:00 pm -
Parksville Bus Depot 11:10 am - 6:20 pm -
Coombs (flag stop) 11:20 am - 6:25 pm -
Hilliers (flag stop) 11:25 am - 6:30 pm -
Whisky Creek (flag stop) 11:35 am - 6:40 pm -
Port Alberni (Arrival) 12:00 pm - 7:20 pm -
Port Alberni (Departure) 12:20 pm - - -
Ucluelet 1:50 pm - - -
Tofino 2:40 pm - - -
         

 

 

Tofino Express bus schedule (southbound)

TOFINO / UCLUELET / PORT ALBERNI / PARKSVILLE / NANAIMO / DUNCAN / VICTORIA

Visit our locations page for more details on pick-up sites and adresses


Tofino Express Southbound
Tofino Express Southbound
for departures from  daily  daily  daily daily
Tofino
- - 10:30 am -
Ucluelet
- - 11:10 am -
Port Alberni (Arrival)
- - 12:50 pm -
Port Alberni (Departure)
8:30 am - 1:15 pm -
Whisky Creek (flag stop)
8:50 am - 1:35 pm -
Hilliers (flag stop)
9:00 am - 1:45 pm -
Coombs (flag stop)
9:05 am - 1:50 pm -
Parksville Bus Depot 9:15 am - 1:55 pm 4:20 pm
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre (arrival only) by request - by request by request
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:00 am - 2:45 pm 5:05 pm
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (departure) 10:20 am - 2:55 pm 5:45 pm daily
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 10:40 am - 3:15 pm 6:05 pm daily
Ladysmith, at Shell Stn.(reserve!) 10:45 am - 3:20 pm 6:10 pm daily
Chemainus, at Coop Gas Bar at Hwy. (reserve!) 10:50 am - 3:25 pm 6:15 pm daily
Duncan Bus Depot 11:10 am - 3:45 pm 6:45 pm daily
Cowichan Bay, at Koksillah Transit Ex. (reserve!) 11:15 am - 3:50 pm 6:50 pm daily
Cobble Hill, Transit Exchange (reserve!) 11:20 am - 3:55 pm 6:55 pm daily
Mill Bay, Shopping Ctr.Transit (reserve!) 11:25 am - 4:00 pm 7:00 pm daily
Langford, (drop off only, reserve!) 12:00 pm - 4:45 pm 7:35 pm daily
Victoria Bus Depot 12:20 pm - 5:15 pm 7:55 pm daily
         
Vancouver Bus Depot 1:25 pm - 6:05 pm 8:40 pm
Vancouver Burrard Station tba - tba tba