Schedule dates: 
September 16th, 2019 to October 14th, 2019
North Island Express Northbound
North Island Express Northbound
for departures from daily Fri, Sat, Sun daily daily
to Nanaimo
Vancouver Bus Depot (via Nanaimo) 7:30 am 11:55 am 2:15 pm -
         
Victoria Bus Depot 8:15 am 12:40 pm 2:55 pm 5:45 pm
Victoria, Mayfair Transit Stop (reserve!) 8:25 am 12:50 pm 3:05 pm 5:55 pm
Victoria, Uptown Transit Stop (reserve!) 8:25 am 12:50 pm 3:05 pm 5:55 pm
Victoria, Langford (reserve!) 8:35 am 1:00 pm 3:20 pm 6:05 pm
Mill Bay, Shopping Centre Transit (reserve!) 9:00 am 1:25 pm 3:45 pm 6:30 pm
Cobble Hill, Transit Exchange (reserve!) 9:05 am 1:30 pm 3:50 pm 6:35 pm
Cowichan Bay, at Koksillah Transit Ex. (reserve!) 9:10 am 1:35 pm 3:55 pm 6:40 pm
Duncan Bus Depot 9:15 am 1:40 pm 4:05 pm 6:45 pm
Chemainus, at Coop Gas Bar at Hwy. (reserve!) 9:25 am 1:50 pm 4:15 pm 6:55 pm
Ladysmith, at Shell Station (reserve!) 9:35 am 2:00 pm 4:25 pm 7:05 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 9:45 am 2:05 pm 4:30 pm 7:10 pm
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:15 am 2:35 pm 5:05 pm 7:45 pm
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (depart) 10:30 am 3:15 pm 5:30 pm -
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre (pickup only, reserve!) 10:45 am 3:30 pm 5:45 pm -
Parksville Bus Depot 11:10 am 3:55 pm 6:05 pm -
Qualicum Beach, Visitor Centre (flag stop, reserve!) 11:25 am 4:10 pm - -
Bowser/Fanny Bay (reserve!) 11:40 am 4:25 pm - -
Buckley Bay, Petro Canada (flag stop, reserve!) 11:55 am 4:40 pm 6:40 pm -
Union Bay (reserve!) 12:05 pm 4:50 pm 6:50 pm -
Royston (reserve!) 12:10 pm 4:55 pm 6:55 pm -
Cumberland - - - -
Courtenay Bus Depot 12:20 pm 5:00 pm 7:05 pm -
Merville (reserve!) 12:40 pm 5:20 pm - -
Black Creek (reserve!) 12:45 pm 5:25 pm - -
Oyster River (reserve!) 12:50 pm 5:30 pm - -
Campbell River Bus Depot (arrival) 1:10 pm 5:50 pm 7:50 pm -
Campbell River Bus Depot (departure) 2:00 pm -   -
Sayward Junction (reserve!) 2:50 pm -   -
Woss Camp Bus Depot 3:40 pm -   -
Port McNeill BC Ferry Terminal 4:35 pm -   -
Port Alice Junction (reserve!) 4:50 pm -   -
Port Hardy, BC Ferry Terminal (Saturday only) 5:00 pm -   -
Port Hardy Bus Depot 5:25 pm -   -
 
North Island Express Southbound
North Island Express Southbound  
for departures from daily daily daily Mon - Thu Fri, Sat, Sun
Port Hardy Bus Depot - - - 8:20 am 10:45 am
Port Hardy, B.C. Ferry Terminal (Saturday only! reserve!) - - - - by request
Port Alice Junction (reserve!) - - - 8:40 am 11:05 am
Port McNeill BC Ferry Terminal - - - 8:55 am 11:35 am
Woss Camp Bus Depot - - - 9:40 am 12:20 pm
Sayward Junction (reserve!) - - - 10:25 am 1:05 pm
Campbell River Bus Depot (arrival) - - - 11:20 am 2:00 pm
Campbell River Bus Depot (departure) 7:45 am - 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 2:30 pm
Oyster River (reserve!) - - 12:10 pm 12:10 pm 2:40 pm
Black Creek (reserve!) - - 12:15 pm 12:15 pm 2:45 pm
Merville (reserve!) - - 12:25 pm 12:25 pm 2:55 pm
Courtenay Bus Depot 8:35 am - 12:45 pm 12:45 pm 3:15 pm
Cumberland - - - - -
Royston (reserve!) 8:40 am - 12:50 pm 12:50 pm 3:20 pm
Union Bay (reserve!) 8:45 am - 12:55 pm 12:55 pm 3:25 pm
Buckley Bay, Petro Canada (reserve!) 9:00 am - 1:05 pm 1:05 pm 3:35 pm
Fanny Bay/Bowser (reserve!) - - 1:10 pm 1:10 pm 3:40 pm
Qualicum Beach, Visitor Centre (reserve!) - - 1:25 pm 1:25 pm 3:55 pm
Parksville Bus Depot 9:35 am - 1:55 pm 1:55 pm 4:10 pm
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre (arrival only) by request - by request by request by request
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:20 am - 2:35 pm 2:35 pm 4:55 pm
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (departure) 10:40 am 12:55 pm 3:15 pm 3:15 pm 5:30 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 11:00 am 1:15 pm 3:35 pm 3:35 pm 5:50 pm
Ladysmith, at Shell Station (reserve!) 11:05 am 1:20 pm 3:40 pm 3:40 pm 5:55 pm
Chemainus, at Coop Gas Bar at Hwy. (reserve!) 11:10 am 1:25 pm 3:45 pm 3:45 pm 6:00 pm
Duncan Bus Depot 11:30 am 1:45 pm 4:05 pm 4:05 pm 6:20 pm
Cowichan Bay, at Koksillah Transit Ex. (reserve!) 11:35 am 1:50 pm 4:10 pm 4:10 pm 6:35 pm
Cobble Hill, Transit Exchange (reserve!) 11:40 am 1:55 pm 4:15 pm 4:15 pm 6:40 pm
Mill Bay, Shopping Centre Transit (reserve!) 11:45 am 2:00 pm 4:20 pm 4:20 pm 6:45 pm
Langford, (drop off only, reserve!) 12:20 am 2:35 pm 4:55 pm 4:55 pm 7:20 pm
Victoria Bus Depot 12:40 pm 2:55 pm 5:15 pm 5:15 pm 7:40 pm
           
Vancouver Bus Depot 1:45 pm - 6:15 pm 6:15 pm 8:30 pm