Courtenay/Campbell River/Port Hardy bus schedule

Victoria / Duncan / Nanaimo / Courtenay / Campbell River / Port McNeil / Port Hardy

Schedule dates: 
May 16th, 2019 to September 15th, 2019
North Island Express Northbound
North Island Express Northbound
for departures from daily daily daily daily
to Nanaimo
Vancouver Bus Depot (via Nanaimo) 7:30 am 11:55 am 2:15 pm -
         
Victoria Bus Depot 8:15 am 12:40 pm 2:55 pm 5:45 pm
Victoria, Mayfair Transit Stop (reserve!) 8:25 am 12:50 pm 3:05 pm 5:55 pm
Victoria, Uptown Transit Stop (reserve!) 8:25 am 12:50 pm 3:05 pm 5:55 pm
Victoria, Langford (reserve!) 8:35 am 1:00 pm 3:20 pm 6:05 pm
Mill Bay, Shopping Centre Transit (reserve!) 9:00 am 1:25 pm 3:45 pm 6:30 pm
Cobble Hill, Transit Exchange (reserve!) 9:05 am 1:30 pm 3:50 pm 6:35 pm
Cowichan Bay, at Koksillah Transit Ex. (reserve!) 9:10 am 1:35 pm 3:55 pm 6:40 pm
Duncan Bus Depot 9:15 am 1:40 pm 4:05 pm 6:45 pm
Chemainus, at Coop Gas Bar at Hwy. (reserve!) 9:25 am 1:50 pm 4:15 pm 6:55 pm
Ladysmith, at Shell Station (reserve!) 9:35 am 2:00 pm 4:25 pm 7:05 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 9:45 am 2:05 pm 4:30 pm 7:10 pm
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:15 am 2:35 pm 5:05 pm 7:45 pm
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (depart) 10:30 am 3:15 pm 5:30 pm -
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre (pickup only, reserve!) 10:45 am 3:30 pm 5:45 pm -
Parksville Bus Depot 11:10 am 3:55 pm 6:05 pm -
Qualicum Beach, Visitor Centre (reserve!) 11:25 am 4:10 pm - -
Bowser/Fanny Bay (reserve!) 11:40 am 4:25 pm - -
Buckley Bay, Petro Canada (reserve!) 11:55 am 4:40 pm 6:40 pm -
Union Bay (reserve!) 12:05 pm 4:50 pm 6:50 pm -
Royston (reserve!) 12:10 pm 4:55 pm 6:55 pm -
Cumberland - - - -
Courtenay Bus Depot 12:20 pm 5:00 pm 7:05 pm -
Merville (reserve!) 12:40 pm 5:20 pm - -
Black Creek (reserve!) 12:45 pm 5:25 pm - -
Oyster River (reserve!) 12:50 pm 5:30 pm - -
Campbell River Bus Depot (arrival) 1:10 pm 5:50 pm 7:50 pm -
Campbell River Bus Depot (departure) 2:00 pm -   -
Sayward Junction (reserve!) 2:50 pm -   -
Woss Camp Bus Depot 3:40 pm -   -
Port McNeill BC Ferry Terminal 4:35 pm -   -
Port Alice Junction (reserve!) 4:50 pm -   -
Port Hardy, BC Ferry Terminal (Saturday only) 5:00 pm -   -
Port Hardy Bus Depot 5:25 pm -   -
 
North Island Express Southbound
North Island Express Southbound
for departures from daily daily daily daily
Port Hardy Bus Depot - - - 10:45 am
Port Hardy, B.C. Ferry Terminal (Saturday only! reserve!) - - - by request
Port Alice Junction (reserve!) - - - 11:05 am
Port McNeill BC Ferry Terminal - - - 11:35 am
Woss Camp Bus Depot - - - 12:20 pm
Sayward Junction (reserve!) - - - 1:05 pm
Campbell River Bus Depot (arrival) - - - 2:00 pm
Campbell River Bus Depot (departure) 7:45 am - 12:00 pm 2:30 pm
Oyster River (reserve!) - - 12:10 pm 2:40 pm
Black Creek (reserve!) - - 12:15 pm 2:45 pm
Merville (reserve!) - - 12:25 pm 2:55 pm
Courtenay Bus Depot 8:35 am - 12:45 pm 3:15 pm
Cumberland - - - -
Royston (reserve!) 8:40 am - 12:50 pm 3:20 pm
Union Bay (reserve!) 8:45 am - 12:55 pm 3:25 pm
Buckley Bay, Petro Canada (reserve!) 9:00 am - 1:05 pm 3:35 pm
Fanny Bay/Bowser (reserve!) - - 1:10 pm 3:40 pm
Qualicum Beach, Visitor Centre (reserve!) - - 1:25 pm 3:55 pm
Parksville Bus Depot 9:35 am - 1:55 pm 4:10 pm
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre (arrival only) by request - by request by request
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:20 am - 2:35 pm 4:55 pm
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (departure) 10:40 am 12:55 pm 3:15 pm 5:30 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 11:00 am 1:15 pm 3:35 pm 5:50 pm
Ladysmith, at Shell Station (reserve!) 11:05 am 1:20 pm 3:40 pm 5:55 pm
Chemainus, at Coop Gas Bar at Hwy. (reserve!) 11:10 am 1:25 pm 3:45 pm 6:00 pm
Duncan Bus Depot 11:30 am 1:45 pm 4:05 pm 6:20 pm
Cowichan Bay, at Koksillah Transit Ex. (reserve!) 11:35 am 1:50 pm 4:10 pm 6:35 pm
Cobble Hill, Transit Exchange (reserve!) 11:40 am 1:55 pm 4:15 pm 6:40 pm
Mill Bay, Shopping Centre Transit (reserve!) 11:45 am 2:00 pm 4:20 pm 6:45 pm
Langford, (drop off only, reserve!) 12:20 am 2:35 pm 4:55 pm 7:20 pm
Victoria Bus Depot 12:40 pm 2:55 pm 5:15 pm 7:40 pm
         
Vancouver Bus Depot 1:45 pm - 6:15 pm 8:30 pm