Make a Reservation

News & Events

Your West Coast Connection...
1.866.986.3466
Book online and save!

victoria to nanaimo bus schedule


Tofino Bus offers express bus service with arrivals and departures from Tofino to Ucluelet, Port Alberni, Nanaimo and Victoria. Tofino Bus arrives and leaves from the Tofino bus depot at 346 Campbell Street, at the far end of the Coop parking area.

To book a ticket to or from Tofino to Ucluelet, Port Alberni, Nanaimo or Victoria, visit our online reservation system or call 1.866.986.3466 (local 250.725.2871) to reserve your bus ticket by phone.

The current tofino bus schedule is valid until May 16, 2018.


tofino bus online ticket reservations

Victoria to Nanaimo bus schedule

Victoria / Duncan / Nanaimo

Visit our locations page for more details on pick-up sites and adresses

(valid until May 16, 2018)

Victoria to Nanaimo Northbound
for departures from  daily  daily daily daily
Victoria, Ocean Island Inn 8:00 am depot only 2:35 pm depot only
Victoria, Hostelling International 8:05 am depot only 2:40 pm depot only
Victoria Bus Depot 8:15 am 12:55 pm 3:05 pm 6:00 pm
Victoria, Mayfair Transit Stop (flag stop) 8:25 am 1:05 pm 3:15 pm 6:10 pm
Victoria, Uptown Transit Stop (flag stop) 8:25 am 1:05 pm 3:15 pm 6:10 pm
Victoria, Langford (reserve!) 8:35 am 1:15 pm 3:30 pm 6:20 pm
Mill Bay, Shopping Ctr.Transit (reserve!) 9:00 am 1:40 pm 3:55 pm 6:45 pm
Cobble Hill, Transit Exchange (reserve!) 9:05 am 1:45 pm 4:00 pm 6:50 pm
Cowichan Bay, at Koksillah Transit Ex. (reserve!) 9:10 am 1:50 pm 4:05 pm 6:55 pm
Duncan Bus Depot 9:15 am 1:55 pm 4:10 pm 7:05 pm
Chemainus, at Coop Gas Bar at Hwy. (reserve!) 9:25 am 2:10 pm 4:25 pm 7:15 pm
Ladysmith, at Shell Stn.(reserve!) 9:35 am 2:15 pm 4:30 pm 7:25 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 9:45 am 2:20 pm 4:50 pm 7:30 pm
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:15 am 2:50 pm 5:10 pm 7:55 pm
         
Vancouver Bus Depot (arrival, via Nanaimo) 1:25 pm 6:05 pm 8:40 pm -
Vancouver Burrard Station tba tba - -
         



Nanaimo to Victoria bus schedule

Nanaimo / Duncan / Victoria

Visit our locations page for more details on pick-up sites and adresses

Nanaimo to Victoria Southbound
for departures from  daily  daily  daily daily
Vancouver Bus Depot (via Nanaimo) 7:15 am - 11:40 am 2:30 pm
Vancouver Burrard Station tba - tba -
         
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (departure) 10:20 am 12:35 pm 2:55 pm 5:45 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 10:40 am 12:55 pm 3:15 pm 6:05 pm
Ladysmith, at Shell Stn.(reserve!) 10:45 am 1:00 pm 3:20 pm 6:10 pm
Chemainus, at Coop Gas Bar at Hwy. (reserve!) 10:50 am 1:05 pm 3:25 pm 6:15 pm
Duncan Bus Depot 11:10 am 1:25 pm 3:45 pm 6:45 pm
Cowichan Bay, at Koksillah Transit Ex. (reserve!) 11:15 am 1:30 pm 3:50 pm 6:50 pm
Cobble Hill, Transit Exchange (reserve!) 11:20 am 1:35 pm 3:55 pm 6:55 pm
Mill Bay, Shopping Ctr.Transit (reserve!) 11:25 am 1:40 pm 4:00 pm 7:00 pm
Langford, (drop off only, reserve!) 12:00 pm 2:15 pm 4:35 pm 7:35 pm
Victoria Bus Depot 12:20 pm 2:35 pm 4:55 pm 7:55 pm
         
 

 


tofino bus online ticket reservations

Book online now and save!

To book a ticket from Tofino to Ucluelet, Port Alberni, Nanaimo or Victoria, visit our online reservation system or call 1.866.986.3466 (local 250.725.2871) to reserve your bus ticket by phone.