Make a Reservation

News & Events

Your West Coast Connection...
1.866.986.3466
Book online and save!

bus schedule for courtenay, campbell river, port mcneill and port hardy

Tofino Bus offers express bus service with arrivals and departures from Victoria to Nanaimo , Courtenay, Campbell River, Port McNeill and Port Hardy.

To book a ticket to or from Victoria to Nanaimo, Courtenay, Campbell River, Port McNeill or Port Hardy, visit our online reservation system or call 1.866.986.3466 (local 250.725.2871) to reserve your bus ticket by phone.

The current tofino bus schedule is valid until September 21, 2017.

 


tofino bus online ticket reservations

Courtenay/Campbell River/Port Hardy bus schedule

(valid from May 18 - October 10, 2017)

Northbound
for departures from daily daily daily
Vancouver Bus Depot (via Nanaimo) 7:15 am 11:30 am 1:45 pm
       
Victoria, Ocean Island Inn 8:00 am 12:30 pm 2:30 pm
Victoria, Hostelling International 8:05 am 12:35 pm 2:35 pm
Victoria Bus Depot 8:25 am 12:55 pm 2:55 pm
Victoria, Mayfair Transit Stop (flag stop, reserve!) 8:35 am 1:05 pm 3:10 pm
Victoria, Uptown Transit Stop (flag stop, reserve!) 8:40 am 1:10 pm 3:15 pm
Victoria, Langford (reserve!) 8:55 am 1:25 pm 3:30 pm
Duncan Bus Depot (pickup only) 9:05 am [2] 1:35 pm [2] 4:00 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 9:50 am 2:20 pm 4:25 pm
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:20 am 2:50 pm 5:00 pm
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (depart) 10:30 am 2:55 pm 5:20 pm
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre (reserve!) 10:45 am 3:10 pm 5:35 pm
Parksville Bus Depot 11:10 am 3:35 pm 6:05 pm
Qualicum Beach, Visitor Centre (flag stop, reserve!) 11:25 am - -
Bowser/Fanny Bay (flag stop) 11:40 am - -
Buckley Bay, Petro Canada (flag stop, reserve!) 11:55 am 4:10 pm 6:40 pm
Union Bay (flag stop, reserve!) 12:05 am 4:20 pm 6:50 pm
Royston (flag stop, reserve!) 12:10pm 4:25 pm 6:55 pm
Cumberland - - -
Courtenay Bus Depot 12:20 pm 4:35 pm 7:05 pm
Merville (flag stop, reserve!) 12:40 pm - -
Black Creek (flag stop, reserve!) 12:45 pm - -
Oyster River (flag stop, reserve!) 12:55 pm - -
Campbell River Bus Depot (arrival) 1:15 pm 5:20 pm 7:50 pm
Campbell River Bus Depot (departure) 2:10 pm - -
Sayward Junction (flag stop, reserve!) 3:00 pm - -
Woss Camp Bus Depot 3:50 pm - -
Port McNeill BC Ferry Terminal 4:45 pm - -
Port Alice Junction (flag stop, reserve!) 5:05 pm - -
Port Hardy, BC Ferry Terminal (Saturday only) 5:10 pm - -
Port Hardy Bus Depot 5:30 pm - -
[1] These routes operated with Interline carriers. Tofino Bus promotions not available.
[2] Duncan to Nanaimo and Duncan to Victoria not available. View greyhound.ca
Southbound
for departures from daily daily daily
Port Hardy Bus Depot - - 10:00 am
Port Hardy, B.C. Ferry Terminal (Saturday only! reserve!) - - by request
Port Alice Junction (flag stop, reserve!) - - 10:10 am
Port McNeill BC Ferry Terminal - - 10:45 am
Woss Camp Bus Depot - - 11:30 am
Sayward Junction (flag stop, reserve!) - - 12:15 pm
Campbell River Bus Depot (arrival) - - 1:10 pm
Campbell River Bus Depot (departure) 7:30 am 11:35 am 2:10 pm
Oyster River (flag stop, reserve!) - 11:50 am -
Black Creek (flag stop, reserve!) - 11:55 am -
Merville (flag stop, reserve!) - 12:05 pm -
Courtenay Bus Depot 8:20 am 12:35 pm 3:00 pm
Cumberland - - -
Royston (flag stop, reserve!) 8:25 am 12:40 pm 3:05 pm
Union Bay (flag stop, reserve!) 8:35 am 12:50 pm 3:15 pm
Buckley Bay, Petro Canada (flag stop, reserve!) 8:45 am 12:55 pm 3:20 pm
Fanny Bay/Bowser (flag stop) - 1:00 pm -
Qualicum Beach, Visitor Centre (flag stop, reserve!) - 1:20 pm -
Parksville Bus Depot 9:10 am 1:45 pm 3:45 pm
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre (arrival only) by request by request by request
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:05 am 2:30 pm 4:30 pm
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (departure) 10:15 am 2:35 pm 4:35 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 10:45 am 3:05 pm 5:05 pm
Duncan Bus Depot (arrival only) [2] 11:20 am 4:00 pm 5:35 pm
Victoria Bus Depot 12:20 pm 4:45 pm 6:40 pm
Vancouver Bus Depot 1:25 pm 5:55 pm 8:05 pm
       

[1] These routes operated with Interline carriers. Tofino Bus promotions not available.
[2] Duncan to Nanaimo and Duncan to Victoria not available. View greyhound.ca


Book online now and save!

To book a ticket from Tofino to Ucluelet, Port Alberni, Nanaimo or Victoria, visit our online reservation system or call 1.866.986.3466 (local 250.725.2871) to reserve your bus ticket by phone.